Accident Nando Groppo Trail I-9427,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240922

Date:Friday 4 September 2020
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic TRAL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nando Groppo Trail
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-9427
MSN: 00039
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Giustina -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aviosuperfice Fant
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed during takeoff for a loss power, from the Fant Airfield at Santa Giustina, Italy.
The two people on board were injured.

c/n is 00039 (00043 is LN-YAC)

Sources:

https://www.newsinquota.it/primo-piano/3680-si-schianta-un-ultraleggero-a-santa-giustina-ferite-due-persone.html?fbclid=IwAR3bf5vfSLBRqAYbgiWlrkD_xcgh_jbJhmi4mTHxj8W3ZFM1tavDE9j9NMg
https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/belluno/velivolo_fiamme_persone_bordo_mobilitati_soccorsi_santa_giustina-5443087.html
https://www.amicodelpopolo.it/2020/09/04/cade-laereo-due-feriti/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9737791
http://www.aeroclubbelluno.org/

Media: