ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24108
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 10 December 2000 |
Time: | 14:45 |
Type: | Cessna 172N |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-OHAZ |
MSN: | 17271145 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Vairoa - 987 -
French Polynesia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec la surface de l'eau. Tentative d'impressionner des amis à la surface et à bord par des manoeuvres à basse hauteur, abandon du pilotage pour la prise de photographies.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-az001210/htm/f-az001210.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-az001210/pdf/f-az001210.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |