Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242573

Date:Thursday 17 September 2020
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Martin-de-Castillon (Vaucluse) airfield -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint-Martin-de-Castillon (Vaucluse) airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane failed to gain height and crashed. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/atterrissage-d-urgence-d-un-ulm-a-saint-martin-de-castillon-1600362320