Incident Antonov TP-301 RA-84603,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242799

Date:Friday 14 August 2020
Time:17:25 LT
Type:Antonov TP-301
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-84603
MSN: 1G190-35
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Ufa -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Krasny Kut Airport (UWSK)
Destination airport:Pervushino (Kushnarenkovsky district)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On August 14, in a field near the Ufa airport, an AN-TP-301 private plane with two pilots on board made an emergency landing.
Both pilots are alive. The flight took place along the route Krasny Kut - Pervushino (Kushnarenkovsky district) and was previously agreed upon.

Sources:

https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/ptp/mass-media/news/archive?item=52409311 Volga Transport Prosecutor
https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1491040/ Volga Investigative Directorate for Transport of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation
https://resbash.ru/news/proishestviya/Chastniy-samolet-ekstrenno-sel-v-pole-pod-Ufoy-411844/

Images:

Photo: Volga Transport Prosecutor's Office