Accident Grob G115 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243967

Date:Tuesday 12 October 1999
Time:10:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic G115 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G115
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Herzogenaurach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After several rounds place the aircraft encountered after the first putting into an uncontrolled flight position. After a rotation of 45ø to the right around the vertical axis in about 3 meters altitude, the aircraft touched down about 150 meters west of the emerging hard on. It emerged damage to the landing gear and the propeller. Aircraft severely damaged

Sources:

BFU 3X261-0/99