Accident Cessna P210N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244137

Date:Thursday 9 December 1999
Time:08:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uphusen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a flight from Hamburg Dusseldorf After there was an engine malfunction. In the subsequent emergency landing on a field The tricycle landing gear broke. The aircraft overturned.

Sources:

BFU 3X282-0/99