ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244180
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 13 August 1999 |
Time: | 11:38 |
Type: | PZL-Mielec M-18A Dromader |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Kyritz -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane broke at the start Left and touched with the left wing to the ground.
Sources:
BFU 3X208-0/99