Incident Mooney M20E Super 21 N79819,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244955

Date:Monday 16 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E Super 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N79819
MSN: 483
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tala, Jalisco -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Puerto Vallarta-Gustavo D. Ordaz Airport (PVR/MMPR)
Destination airport:Guadalajara-Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla International Airport (GDL/MMGL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field as the plane suffered a mechanical failure.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://enportadas.com/noticias/avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-por-una-falla-en-tala-jalisco-20201116-0278.html
https://talajalisconoticias.com/2020/11/16/aterriza-de-emergencia-avioneta-en-tala-procedente-de-puerto-vallarta/