Incident Humbert Tétras ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245106

Date:Saturday 21 November 2020
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tétras
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jaboulet, Tain-l'Hermitage, Drôme 26 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Valence-Chabeuil Airport (VAF/LFLU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After an engine failure, the pilot of an ultralight performed an emergency landing and landed the plane in a vineyard.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/tain-l-hermitage-un-petit-avion-se-pose-en-urgence-dans-des-vignes-aucun-blesse-1605977396
https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2020/11/21/un-ulm-tombe-dans-les-vignes-a-tain-l-hermitage-pas-de-blesses