Incident Jodel D.119 F-PMXB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24542

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 22 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PMXB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tignes - 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste au décollage sur une altisurface, collision avec un obstacle, poursuite du vol avec la gouverne de direction endommagée, sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage, excès de confiance du pilote, décision de ne pas appliquer les méthodes usuelles de décollage sur altisurface. PDF