Incident Cessna 210N Centurion N560SL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245899

Date:Sunday 20 December 2020
Time:c. 18:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N560SL
MSN: 21064702
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Del Rio, TX
Destination airport:Houston-David Wayne Hooks Airport, TX (DWH/KDWH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage upon impact with a drainage canal subsequent to a taxiway excursion at David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, Texas. One of the two occupants onboard received minor injuries and one was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:1184391903148::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:21-DEC-20,CESSNA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N560SL
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult