Serious incident Aquila A210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246152

Date:Friday 2 October 2020
Time:17:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Worms -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Prior to the entry of the Aquila AT01 aircraft into the aerodrome circuit, a close approach with an intersecting EC 135 P2 rescue helicopter occurred in class G airspace. The closest distance was approximately 0.03 NM horizontally and 100 ft vertically.

Sources:

BFU20-0862-7X