Gear-up landing Incident Cessna P210R Pressurized Centurion II N210LA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246371

Date:Tuesday 29 December 2020
Time:14:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210R Pressurized Centurion II
Owner/operator:JOYO LLC
Registration: N210LA
MSN: P21000838
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Covington Municipal Airport (CVC/KCVC), Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Panama City-Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, FL (ECP/KECP)
Destination airport:Covington Municipal Airport (CVC/KCVC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Covington Municipal Airport (CVC/KCVC), Atlanta, Georgia.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210LA

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/001/525/001525930.jpg (photo)