Incident Sonex Waiex N150ML,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246777

Date:Thursday 14 January 2021
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic WAIX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sonex Waiex
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N150ML
MSN: W0204
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Naples Municipal Airport (APF/KAPF), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Naples Airport, FL (APF/KAPF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft failed to attain controlled flight and impacted runway lighting during a takeoff attempt at Naples Municipal Airport (APF/KAPF), Naples, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-JAN-21,NAPLES,N150ML
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N150ML