Incident Beechcraft 50 Twin Bonanza N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247263

Date:Sunday 27 November 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 50 Twin Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lancaster, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt. Pilot Pen Jordan, San Fernando and Jack Dwyne Williams (22), Burbank, CA, escaped serious injuries.

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 28 November 1955