Accident Beechcraft E35 Bonanza N3498B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247264

Date:Tuesday 10 May 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3498B
MSN: D-3716
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Paducah, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Carlsbad, NM
Destination airport:Minneapolis
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Dr H.J. Lathrop, Carlsbad, NM (Carlsbad Gideon Society). On way to religious meeting.

Note: E35 (D-3716) N3498B Joe Sides & others, Carlsbad, NM canx 30 MAY 1955

Sources:

Evening Star 11 May 1955, pA40