Incident Weatherly 201B XB-KSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248171

Date:Tuesday 23 February 2021
Time:c. 10:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic W201 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Weatherly 201B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-KSO
MSN: 621
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Carizzo, Ahome, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in El Carizzo, Ahome, Sinaloa.
The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.luznoticias.mx/2021-02-23/seguridad/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-el-valle-de-el-carrizo/110113
https://lineadirectaportal.com/policiaca/otra-mas-avioneta-se-desploma-ahora-en-los-mochis_20210223-1188834/