Accident Agusta-Bell AB 206A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248559

Date:Saturday 6 March 2021
Time:19:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Orange, NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the engine lost power and the crew conducted a forced landing on a property where the helicopter collided with terrain. The helicopter was destroyed and the crew sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.smh.com.au/national/helicopter-crash-in-regional-nsw-20210306-p578f7.html
https://www.canberratimes.com.au/story/7156302/father-son-walk-away-from-fiery-chopper-crash/
ATSB