Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk LV-GTB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248812

Date:Sunday 14 March 2021
Time:c. 20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Villa Regina Air Club
Registration: LV-GTB
MSN: 46204
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Between cities of General Godoy and Ingeniero Huergo (Río Negro Provin -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:IATA: RGN, OACI: none
Destination airport:IATA: RGN, OACI: none
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot landed his airplane on a highway after the plane encountered a technical malfunction.
He and his family was not injured. The plane was repared on the spot, and took off with the pilot only.
The pilot refused to comment on it.

Sources:

https://www.elonce.com/secciones/sociedad/662638-avioneta-debi-aterrizar-en-la-ruta-porque-tuvo-un-problema-tcnico.htm
https://www.rionegro.com.ar/una-avioneta-quedo-varada-sobre-la-ruta-22-entre-godoy-y-huergo-1727142/