Loss of control Accident Tecnam Astore PU-AVD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248952

Date:Saturday 20 March 2021
Time:21:31 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ASTO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam Astore
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-AVD
MSN: 031
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Cascavel Executivo Airport, PR (SDSJ) -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cascavel Executivo Airport, PR (SDSJ)
Destination airport:Cascavel-Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport, PR (SILQ)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Tecnam Astore crashed after it lost altitude during a right-hand turn on takeoff from Cascavel Executivo Airport, Brazil.
Both occupants died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pr/oeste-sudoeste/noticia/2021/03/20/dois-homens-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-em-cascavel-dizem-bombeiros.ghtml
https://catve.com/noticia/6/323091/aviao-que-caiu-pertence-a-empresario-de-cascavel
CENIPA
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/87683_1603969865.jpg (photo)