Incident Horizontec Halcón 1 XB-PMZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249816

Date:Thursday 15 April 2021
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Horizontec Halcón 1
Owner/operator:Horizontec SA
Registration: XB-PMZ
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Galeras, Colón -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Querétaro Intercontinental Airport (QRO/MMQT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental Horizontec Halcón 1 crashed under unknown circumstances not far away from Querétaro Intercontinental Airport (QRO/MMQT).
Both occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://todup.news/se-accidenta-el-primer-avion-halcon-1-hecho-100-en-mexico/
https://queretaro.quadratin.com.mx/investigara-afac-percance-de-avioneta-en-colon/
https://amqueretaro.com/estado/2021/04/15/se-despista-avioneta-de-fumigacion-en-colon/
https://codiceinformativo.com/2021/04/accidente-de-avioneta-en-galeras-deja-dos-personas-lesionadas/
https://www.alertaqronoticias.com/2021/04/15/se-desploma-avioneta-al-realizar-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-galeras-colon/

http://enelaire.mx/wp-content/uploads/IMG-20181204-WA0005-1024x682.jpg (photo)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?app=desktop&v=SITGrBKD6Qs (video)