Accident Cessna U206F Stationair II XB-JFQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253832

Date:Friday 23 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F Stationair II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-JFQ
MSN: U20602745
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between El Jacal and El Frijolar, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Villa Juaréz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna U206F Statonair II crashed between El Jacal and El Frijolar, Sinaloa, under unknown circumstances.
Both pilots died and five passengers were injured.

Sources:

https://www.noroeste.com.mx/seguridad/se-registra-accidente-aereo-en-chihuahua-y-heridos-son-trasladados-a-navolato-HC884779
http://www.codigo13parral.com/archivos/134937
https://www.elsoldeparral.com.mx/local/se-desploma-avioneta-en-triangulo-dorado-dos-muertos-entre-ellos-un-parralense-los-limites-fueron-de-guadalupe-y-calvo-y-sinaloa-noticias-de-parral-chihuahua-6635629.html