Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) D-ETLC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253970

Date:Saturday 24 April 2021
Time:c. 09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:HFC - Hanseatischer Fliegerclub Frankfurt e.V.
Registration: D-ETLC
MSN: AT01-241
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Michelstadt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Egelsbach Airfield (QEF/EDFE)
Destination airport:Michelstadt/Odenwald Airfield (EDFO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After an engine failure, an Aquila A210 (AT-01) force landed in a meadow and crashed into a fence.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://polizeiticker.online/artikel/michelstadt-steinbuch-spektakulare-notlandung-von-kleinflugzeug-186864
https://www.feuerwehr-michelstadt.de/index.php/einsaetze/einsatzbericht/2322
https://www.rtl.de/cms/notlandung-von-motorflugzeug-sorgt-fuer-rettungseinsatz-4748516.html
https://www.da-imnetz.de/hessen/flugzeug-notlandung-odenwald-wiese-michelstadt-piloten-kommen-mit-schreck-davon-90475646.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DETLC

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/97858_1616956753.jpg (photo)