Incident Jodel D.92UL Bébé 25-PU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253971

Date:Monday 26 April 2021
Time:c. 10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic d9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.92UL Bébé
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 25-PU
MSN: 775
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pontarlier Airfield (LFSP), Pontarlier, Doubs - 25 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pontarlier Airfield (LFSP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Jodel D.92UL Bébé (ultralight registered) flipped over upon landing at Pontarlier Airfield (LFSP), Pontarlier, Doubs.
The pilot was seriously injured as he sustained a cardiac arrest and was airlifted to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.estrepublicain.fr/faits-divers-justice/2021/04/26/un-homme-de-56-ans-dans-un-etat-grave-apres-le-crash-de-son-ulm-a-pontarlier
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/doubs/accident-a-l-aerodrome-de-pontarlier-un-monoplace-s-ecrase-a-l-atterrissage-2062264.html

Media: