Incident Cessna 150L PT-SKG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254040

Date:Wednesday 28 April 2021
Time:11:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Fernandópolis
Registration: PT-SKG
MSN: 15072459
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Percy Waldir Semeguini highway, Fernandópolis, Sâo Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Fernandópolis-Coronel Aviador Carlos Orleans Guimarães Airport, SP (SDFD)
Destination airport:Fernandópolis-Coronel Aviador Carlos Orleans Guimarães Airport, SP (SDFD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A plane made an emergency landing at kilometer 561 of the Percy Waldir Semeguini Highway.
The emergency landing was caused by engine power problems. An instructor and the student were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.diariodaregiao.com.br/cidades/2021/04/1230268-aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-rodovia-de-fernandopolis.html
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PT-SKG&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=