Accident Mil Mi-35 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257255

Date:Monday 3 May 2021
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35
Owner/operator:Myanmar Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moemouk -   Myanmar
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Military copter was downed by MANPAD used by Kachin Independence Army (rebels). It was shot down while flying at an altitude of 10,000 feet.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/theragex/status/1389234283731095555
https://www.myanmar-now.org/en/news/airstrikes-continue-after-kia-shoots-down-junta-helicopter-in-momauk
https://www.independent.co.uk/news/ethnic-guerrillas-in-myanmar-say-they-shot-down-helicopter-myanmar-bangkok-aung-san-suu-kyi-karen-twitter-b1841311.html
https://fighterjetsworld.com/air/myanmar-army-helicopter-shot-down-by-kachin-independence-army/25808/
https://www.irrawaddy.com/news/burma/air-force-myanmar-military-civil-disobedience-movement-cdm-kachin-independence-army-kia-karen-national-liberation-army-national-unity-government-military-regime-junta-coup.html