Bird strike Incident Cessna 560 Citation V N320CB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257491

Date:Saturday 1 May 2021
Time:16:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation V
Owner/operator:Interstellar Air LLC
Registration: N320CB
MSN: 560-0207
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Tampa International Airport (TPA/KTPA), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tampa International Airport, FL (TPA/KTPA)
Destination airport:Williston Municipal Airport, FL (X60)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 560 Citation V, N320CB, sustained damage to the right wing when it struck a bird after departure from Tampa International Airport (TPA/KTPA), Florida.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7816936 (photo)