Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II N16NW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257493

Date:Saturday 1 May 2021
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:Delware Trust Co Trustee
Registration: N16NW
MSN: 441-0045
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE/KCAE), SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE/KCAE), SC
Destination airport:Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE/KCAE), SC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft landed and nose wheel tire blew out and pieces of the cowling were found on the runway.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N16NW
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9258990 (photo)