Accident Douglas A3D-2P Skywarrior 144830,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259393

Date:Tuesday 15 November 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A3D-2P Skywarrior
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 144830
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off NAS Cubi Point -   Pacific Ocean
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Cubi Point
Destination airport:Agana AB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ran out of fuel and crashed into the sea on a flight from NAS Cubi Point, Philippines to Agana AB, Guam. 2 crewmen were killed.

Sources:

http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A3D.html