Accident LTV A-7A Corsair II 153139,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260143

Date:Wednesday 30 July 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LTV A-7A Corsair II
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 153139
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Yuma, AZ -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Cecil Field, FL/VA-174
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed out of control. Lt David B. Milner (27) ejected but died when parachute failed to open.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A-7.html
St. Petersburg Times 1 August 1969, p5B