Accident Scheibe SF 25C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263226

Date:Friday 5 March 2021
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Arnborg -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Arnborg
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft bounced and touched down hard on the runway. The pilot decided to take off and landed without any problems.

Sources:

BFU21-0187-DX