Incident Northrop F-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263722

Date:Monday 5 April 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5
Owner/operator:Royal Saudi Air Force (RSAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tarif/King Fahd AB -   Saudi Arabia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take-off during an exercise at its base. Pilot Captain Abdul Rahman Al-Mubarak survived.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2004