Incident MiG-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263738

Date:Friday 14 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:over the Nadarzyce training ground -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malbork AFB
Destination airport:Malbork AFB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The MiG-29 was hit by friendly fire during a training exercise and sustained several bullet holes.

Sources:

https://www.scramble.nl/military-news/polish-mig-29-fires-at-wingman-during-exercise