Incident Piper PA-18 Super Cub YU-DAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263947

Date:Sunday 6 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Slovenj Gradec
Registration: YU-DAT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near LJPT -   Slovenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LJSG
Destination airport:LJPT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot was doing a low pass and hit a house. The pilot was 26 years old and passenger was 21 years old, they suffered only light inhuries.

Sources:

Newspaper 21.06.1982
Picture

Images:

Local newspaper