Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263951

Date:Saturday 12 June 2021
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lachelle -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Lachelle. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.courrier-picard.fr/id202158/article/2021-06-12/un-ulm-secrase-dans-un-champ-cote-de-compiegne