Accident Lancair 360 PH-GHR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263978

Date:Sunday 13 June 2021
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 360
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-GHR
MSN: 129/92
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Küntrop Airfield (EDKW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Werdohl-Küntrop Airfield (EDKW)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine malfunctions occurred during the cruise flight. On approach to Küntrop Airfield, the aircraft came up short and landed in a meadow. The nose landing gear broke in the process. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.come-on.de/lennetal/neuenrade/notlandung-flugzeug-pilot-wiese-flugplatz-kuentrop-mk-feuerwehr-rettungswagen-90801434.html
BFU21-0410-CX