Incident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic F-JGEM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264096

Date:Wednesday 16 June 2021
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-JGEM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Théding and Folkling -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight planes crashed into some trees after engine failure between Théding and Folkling. ~
Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.republicain-lorrain.fr/faits-divers-justice/2021/06/16/un-petit-avion-atterrit-d-urgence-dans-les-arbres-deux-blesses-legers