Incident Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264103

Date:Wednesday 16 June 2021
Time:
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Büchig Glider Field, Ostheim vor der Rhön -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Büchig Glider Field
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing at Büchig Glider Field, Ostheim vor der Rhön, the brakes of the glider failed and the glider crashed into a caravan of the pilot.

Sources:

https://www.tag24.de/nachrichten/unfall/ostheim-unterfranken-dumm-gelaufen-frau-demoliert-mit-segelflugzeug-eigenes-wohnmobil-2007760