Bird strike Incident Boeing 737-8F2 (WL) TC-JFL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264646

Date:Sunday 27 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2 (WL)
Owner/operator:AnadoluJet, opf Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JFL
MSN: 29774/269
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Trabzon Airport (TZX/LTCG) -   Turkey
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Trabzon Airport (TZX/LTCG)
Destination airport:Ankara-Esenboga Airport (ESB/LTAC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines flight TK7573/THY3DE returned to land at Trabzon Airport (TZX) after suffering a bird strike on departure.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/trabzon-ankara-ucagi-geri-dondu/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/tc-jfl#28334d5b

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 August 2011 TC-JFL THY Turkish Airlines 0 Mogadishu Airport min