Accident Mooney M20M TLS N55HR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264667

Date:Tuesday 27 April 2021
Time:18:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M TLS
Owner/operator:
Registration: N55HR
MSN: 27-0192
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lübeck Airport (LBC/EDHL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lübeck-Blankensee Airport (LBC/EDHL)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft bounced and was severely damaged at the landing gear and propeller.

Sources:

BFU21-0233-CX