Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264968

Date:Thursday 1 July 2021
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Colonia las Moras, Valle de Banderas -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed in bad weather in Colonia las Moras, in Valle de Banderas. The pilot was injured and was admitted to a hospital.

Sources:

https://tribunadelabahia.com.mx/estrella-avion-bahia-de-banderas-47159