Incident Van's RV-. ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265001

Date:Saturday 3 July 2021
Time:c. 12:15
Type:Van's RV-.
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dargaville Aerodrome, Northland -   New Zealand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dargaville Airport (DGR/NZDA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage when it tipped over on landing at Dargaville Airport (DGR/NZDA), Northland.
Both occupants were injured, one serious.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/two-hurt-one-seriously-in-dargaville-light-plane-crash/OKUWNW4YDL63M7JESTGYCJ5SMY/
https://www.newshub.co.nz/home/new-zealand/2021/07/plane-crash-in-dargaville.html

Location