Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N66SR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265805

Date:Thursday 22 July 2021
Time:12:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Inbound LLC
Registration: N66SR
MSN: TC-1093
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salina Airport, Salina, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oakley Municipal Airport, KS (KOEL)
Destination airport:Salina Regional Airport (SLN/KSLN), Salina, KS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed at Salina Regional Airport (SLN/KSLN), Salina, Kansas. A runway 17 excursion followed. The landing gear were damaged and a prop-strike occurred. The aircraft sustained minor damage.
The two people onboard the airplane were not injured.

SPECI KSLN 221724Z 19010G18KT 10SM CLR 32/17 A3010
METAR KSLN 221653Z 20014G20KT 10SM CLR 31/17 A3010

Sources:

https://www.ksal.com/landing-gear-collapsed-pilot-okay/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=66SR
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N66SR/history/20210722/1545Z/KOEL/KSLN
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:11064094989769::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:23-JUL-21,BEECH
https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/e11b854b128a75b004a89022be4535d630c9210b (photo)