Incident Aero C-104 OK-IUD 04,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267014

Date:Saturday 21 August 2021
Time:20:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero C-104
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-IUD 04
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Weilerswist/Müggenhausen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Weilerswist/ Müggenhausen Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The biplane crashed during a forced landing following a loss of engine power at 50 m after takeoff.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/65841/4999612 .
https://www.erftkreis-news.de/flugunfall-mit-leichtflugzeug-und-einer-verletzten-person-weilerswist/