Serious incident Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III PT-RTY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267022

Date:Saturday 21 August 2021
Time:18:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III
Owner/operator:Aero Fly Táxi Aéreo e Agência De Viagens
Registration: PT-RTY
MSN: 810514
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Jordão Aerodrome, AC (SJOD) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jordão Airport, AC (SJOD)
Destination airport:Cruzeiro do Sul-Campo Internacional Airport, AC (CZS/SBCZ)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Jordão Aerodrome (SJOD), AC, bound for the International Airport of Cruzeiro do Sul (SBCZ), around 18:15 UTC, in order to perform private flight, having on board only the pilot.
After takeoff there was total electrical failure, the pilot returned to the departure airport and during the rollout after landing, the landing gear retracted. The aircraft slid for about 10m down the left side of the runway with the gear retracted and stopped on soft ground.The aircraft had minor damage.The pilot was unhurt.

Sources:

https://noticiasdahora.com.br/cidades/outras-noticias/susto-aviao-aterrissa-de-barriga-no-jordao-apos-pane-em-trem-de-pouso.html
https://contilnetnoticias.com.br/2021/08/no-jordao-aviao-pousa-de-barriga-apos-apresentar-falhas-no-trem-de-pouso-video/
CENIPA