Accident Light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267071

Date:Monday 23 August 2021
Time:
Type:Light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Uraricuera, RR -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed in the garimpo strip "pista do Jeremias". Three occupants died and two suffered burns. Model and registration unknown.

Sources:

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/POLICIA/Ocorrencias/Queda-de-aviao-teria-deixado-tres-mortos-e-dois-feridos-em-garimpo/79118

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/POLICIA/Ocorrencias/Corpos-de-vitimas-de-queda-de-aviao-em-garimpo-estao-no-IML/79149