Incident Sukhoi Su-24M2 RF-95099 85 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267140

Date:Friday 27 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M2
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-95099 85 R
MSN: 1241635
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Perm -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-24M2 crashed near Perm under unknown circumstances during a training flight.
Both pilots ejected and sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.interfax.ru/russia/786980
https://novayagazeta.ru/articles/2021/08/27/v-permskom-krae-razbilsia-bombardirovshchik-su-24-news
https://scramble.nl/military-news/su-24m2-crashed-in-perm-territory