Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N59VT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267814

Date:Tuesday 7 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N59VT
MSN: D5897
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Muret-Lherm Aerodrome, Haute-Garonne 31 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Muret-Lherm Airport (LFBR)
Destination airport:Muret-Lherm Airport (LFBR)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing run, the main landing gear collapsed, the aeroplane ran off the runway and the nose gear also collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-beech-35-registered-n59vt-on-07-09-2021-at-muret/