Incident Agusta A109E Power Elite JA77AY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268182

Date:Wednesday 29 September 2021
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109E Power Elite
Owner/operator:L'Ange Cosmetique Inc
Registration: JA77AY
MSN: 11652
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Koyakeno-cho, Nishio city, Aichi prefecture -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Osaka
Destination airport:Tokyo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An A109E made a precaution landing on a river bed of Yahagi-Furukawa river in Nishio city, Aichi prefecture, due to high engine oil temperature caution.
No reported injuries to the sole pilot onboard and no apparent damage to the helicopter.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/fda4fedbdc2a53f088d9f717cc43be74d8721b80
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/7fab185882778c319d819e01cd82a3db4683c101
https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/9eaadb03118d8ecc1bd089c8406953c5f975fd28
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ja77ay#29528dc9

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/40113_1616834464.jpg

History of this aircraft

Ex N45YA, N703RB, N424HN, HB-ZNT, G-CIIJ, I-EGGG