Bird strike Incident Airbus A321-251NX 4X-AGH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268370

Date:Sunday 3 October 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A21N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-251NX
Owner/operator:Arkia Israeli Airlines
Registration: 4X-AGH
MSN: 8517
Engine model:CFMI CFM LEAP-1A32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Eilat-Ramon Airport (ETM/LLER)
Destination airport:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Arkia flight IZ810, an Airbus A321neo, suffered a bird strike while landing at Tel Aviv Airport, Israel. One of the cockpit outer window panes suffered a fracture.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/israil-ucagi-kusa-carpti/